Clubs and Activities

Extra-Curricular

Astronomy & Space Exploration Club Mr. Norman
Bermuda Bio Station Field Mrs. Buckley
Best Buddies Mrs. Provost/Mrs. Thompson
Chemistry Olympiad Club Mrs. Singer
Chess Club Mr. Guinez
Courtyard Club (Gardening) Mrs. Trusler
DECA Club Mr. Manifold
Drama Club TBD
EL Spectacular Mr. Normand
Fashion Club Ms. Gianakas
Fine Arts Magazine Mrs. Michaud/Ms. Redding
French Honor Society Mrs. Izadi/Mrs. Casey
Global Issues Club Mr. LaConti
Hiking Vikings Outdoor Club Nazzaro/Kotzan
Hip Hop Club Ms. Allyn
Interactive Club for the Elderly Mrs. Ferryman
International Club Ms. Carney-Brush
Jazz Band Ms. Fadrowski
Library Student Advisory Board Mrs. Sasso
Maker Club Mrs. Sasso
Marching Band Ms. Fadrowski
Math Team Ms. Johansen
Med Club Ms. Turano
Morning Show (Broadcasting) Mr. Place
Movie Club Mr. O'Grady
National Honor Society Mr. Kydd
No Excuse for Abuse Mr. Harfenist
Ping Pong Club Mr. O'Grady
Robotics Club Mr. Ciccone/Mr. Derry
Rockappella (Men's Acappella) Mr. Maiese
Science Olympians Ms. Mauthe
Sign Language Club Mr. Mountain & Mrs. Kenny
Spanish Honor Society Mrs. Barry & Ms. Garcia
Student Athlete Mentor Club Mr. Biggs
Sweet Harmony (Women's Acappella) Mr. Maiese
TED Ed Club Mr. Beale
Trebled Waters (Coed Acappella) Mr. Maiese
Valhalla Yearbook Ms. Redding & Mrs. Sablone
Viking Saga (Newsletter) Mr. Beale

Service Clubs

Chikumbuso Mrs. Saglio
Diversity Club Mrs. Kargusang
Ecology Club Ms. Ashburn
Gay/Straight Alliance Mrs. Miodonka & Mrs. Hiltz
Rotary Interact Club Mrs. Meier
Key Club Mrs. Ferryman
LEO Club Mr. Harris
Peers Reaching Out (PRO) Ms. Ramaccia
Student Advisory Board Mr. McDowell/Ms. Barnes
Student Senate Mrs. Jenkins/Mr. Reed
Teachers of Tomorrow Mrs. Hardy
UNICEF Club Ms. Miller
#Upstander Movement Ms. Saglio

 

Sports Teams

Baseball (Spring)
Basketball (Winter)
Crew (Spring)
Cross Country (Fall)
Cheerleading (Fall & Winter)
Fencing (Winter)
Field Hockey (Fall)
Football (Fall & Spring)
Golf (Spring)
Ice Hockey (Winter)
Indoor Track (Winter)
Lacrosse (Spring)
Outdoor Track (Spring)
Sailing (Fall & Spring)
Soccer (Fall)
Softball (Spring)
Swimming (Girls - Fall, Boys - Winter)
Tennis (Spring)
Unified Track
Volleyball (Fall)
Wrestling (Winter)